Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
3
Year of Establishment:
2012-10-09
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Drop Cable, Cable Drop, Optical Fiber Price manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price, Efoncable 2-288core High Quantity Ducts and Undergound Armored Optical Fiber Cable, Loose Tube Corrugated Steel Tape Armor Direct Burial Optical Fiber Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.04-0.05/ Meter
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Other
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GJXFH
Core
Single Core
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
Efon
Sheath Material
PVC
Drop Cable Fiber Type
G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
Drop Cable Installation Tensile
200n
Drop Cable Structure
Bow Type Tight Buffer
Material of Jacket
Black Polyethylene (PE)
Drop Cable Cable Span
80m-500m
Drop Cable Fiber
G652D ,G657A1 ,G657A2
Drop Cable Applications
Indoor Drop Cable
Drop Cable Certificate
ISO9001 RoHS Tlc
Drop Cable Fiber Count
1-4 Core FTTH Dorp Cable
Operating Temperature
-20~+60c
Trademark
EFON
Transport Package
Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
Specification
1.2.3.4 km per drum or requirement
Origin
China
HS Code
85447000
2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH 1 Fiber Optical Drop Cable price

Product Description
   The 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a black or color UV and flame resistant LSZH sheath.
 2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price

Product Construction:

Fiber:
1-4 fibers
250um colored coating fiber

Strength Member:
Steel wire or FRP (Fiber glass reinforced plastic)

Outer Jacket:
Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE).

Features:

  • Good UV and flame resistant.
  • Bow type flat structure.
  • Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.
Applications:
  • Used as access building cable.
  • Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH.
Options:
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 


Structure and Technical Specifications

  Fiber Count

   Cable Diameter

         (mm)

   Cable Weight

        (kg/km)


   Tensile Strength

       (N/100mm)

         Crush Resistance

                (N/100mm)

 Short Term Long Term   Short Term  Long Term
      1-4       3.0*2.0           9.0     80/200      40/100   1000/2200  500/1000

Note :1.This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for more information.          
        2.The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm.

        3.The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of  FRP and Steel are used.


For more detailed information.
fiber drop cable
2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price

optical fiber price
2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price
2 core ftth drop cable
2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price
 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max.Operation Tension

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow

IEC 60794-1-E1

 

Main products
2core Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Cable Price

 

About us
Located in Ningbo, the main seaport city in China, Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Limited is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cables.We have more than 15 years' experience in producing communication cables and fiber optic cables.Since then we have been growing to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and exporter of fiber optic products around the world.

Quality and Safety
We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.Besides, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment.Our products have passed RoHS, ISO9001 and TLC certifications.

Our Principles
Full customer satisfaction
Commitment to high-quality service
Long-term cooperation and profits for each other

FAQ

 

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have years warranty.If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service.If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss monica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now