Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
3
Year of Establishment:
2012-10-09
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber Cable, 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable, 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span, Aerial Self-Supporting Double Sheath 24 Cores 48 Cores ADSS Optical Fiber Cable for 150m-250m Span, LSZH Sheath FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optic Drop Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span

Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.12-0.27/ Meter
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Other
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
AS120-RA.
Core
2-12
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
Efon
Sheath Material
HDPE/LSZH Sheath/Flame Retardant Sheath/Anti-Roden
Cable Structure
Uni-Loose Tube Non Armor
Fiber Options
G657A1, G657A2, G652D
Fiber Count
2-12 Fiber
Strength Member
Dielectric Member (FRP)
Bend Radius (Under Installation)
20 X External Diameter of Cable
Bend Radius (After Installation)
10 X External Diameter of Cable
Material of Jacket
Black Polyethylene (PE)
Applications
Outdoor Aerial
Certificate
ISO9001 Tlc RoHS
Warranty (Year)
2
Trademark
OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
Specification
CE
Origin
China
HS Code
85447000
Description
 Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span
 All dielectric optical cable with singlemode fiber ,stranded in parallel with a dielectric strength member . This whole unit is covered with black PE jacket

Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span

Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span
Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span
Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span
 

 Features
Embedded strength member provide desirable tensile strength.
Compact, easy to install.
UV and moisture-resistant design


 Applications
Self-supported aerial installation

Constructive characteristic                                                         GYFXY-Round Structure
Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span

 Optical Charateristics 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 Structure and  Technical Specifications                                                GYXY   

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

                (N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
               (N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

6.2

52

1000

400

1000

1000

14~24

7.0

64

1200

500

1000

1000

 Structure and  Technical Specifications                       GYFXY(All-Dielectric) 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

                (N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
               (N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

6.2

45

600

250

1000

1000

14~24

7.0

56

800

300

1000

1000

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

 

You May Like

Non-Metallic Self-Supported Aerial 2 Core 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable with 120m 80m Span

 

FAQ

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.


Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Bryan Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now