Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

96 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Cable Price, ADSS Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable Price, Indoor Multi Fiber Easy Access Optical Fiber Cable, Self-Support Outdoor Aerial Fig 8 Tight Buffer Drop Cable Communication Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product products other fiber optic cable Outdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable Price

Outdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable Price

FOB Price: US $0.5-15 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5-15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ADSS
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • ADSS Cable Installation Tensile: 8000n
  • Material of Jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
  • ADSS Cable Fiber: Itu G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • ADSS Cable Applications: Aerial
  • ADSS Cable Fiber Count: 2-288
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-288
  • Brand: Efon
  • ADSS Cable Fiber Type: G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • ADSS Cable Strength Member: Kevlar Yarn
  • ADSS Cable Cable Span: 80m-500m
  • ADSS Cable Bend Radius: Static 10*Cable-Diameter: Dynamic 20*Cable-Diamete
  • ADSS Cable Certificate: ISO9001 RoHS Tlc
  • Trademark: EFON
  • Specification: 1.2.3.4 km per drum or requirement
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
Outdoor aerial ADSS 96 Core g652d optic fiber cable price
Product Description
ADSS (All-Dielectric Self-Supporting) cable
Is ideal for installation in distribution as well as transmission environments, 
even when live  line installations are required.
As it's name indicates, there is no support or messenger 
wire required, so installation is achieved in a single pass, making ADSS an economical and simple means of achieving a fber optic network.
EFON manufactures its own line of attachment hardware as well as supplies formed wire fittings when preferred.

Outdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable Price

Product Construction:

Fiber:
2-288 fibers
Uni-loose tube gel-filled


Central Strength Member:
Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)

Inner Jacket:
Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE).

Strength Member:
Dupon Kevlar Yarn

Outer Jacket:
Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE).

Span:
80m to 500m 

 

Features:

  • Can be installed without shutting off the power.
  • Excellent AT performance. The maximum inductive at the operating point of AT jacket can reach 25kV.
  • Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops.
  • Large span lengths and the largest span is over 500m.
  • Good performance of tensile strength and temperature.
  • The design life span is over 30 years. 
Applications:
  • The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed.
  • For overhead power lines under 110kV, PE outer sheath is applied.
  • For power lines equal to or over 110kV, AT outer sheath is applied.

Optical Characteristics:
 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 


Structure and Technical Specifications

Ref. Outer
Diameter
(mm)

Ref. Weight
(kg/km)

Rec. Daily Max.
Working Tension

(kN)

Max Allowable
Working Tension
(kN)

Break

Strength

(kN)

Strength

Member

CSA

(mm2)

Modulus of
Elasticity
CSA

(kN/mm2)

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(x10- 6/K)

Suitable Span
(NESC Standard,m)

PE Jacket

AT Jacket

A

B

C

D

12.5

125

136

1.5

4

10

4.6

7.6

1.8

160

100

140

100

13.0

132

142

2.25

6

15

7.6

8.3

1.5

230

150

200

150

13.3

137

148

3.0

8

20

10.35

9.45

1.3

300

200

290

200

13.6

145

156

3.6

10

24

13.8

10.8

1.2

370

250

350

250

13.8

147

159

4.5

12

30

14.3

11.8

1.0

420

280

400

280

14.5

164

177

5.4

15

36

18.4

13.6

0.9

480

320

460

320

14.9

171

185

6.75

18

45

22.0

16.4

0.6

570

380

550

380

15.1

179

193

7.95

22

53

26.4

18.0

0.3

670

460

650

460

15.5

190

204

9.0

26

60

32.2

19.1

0.1

750

530

750

510

Note: Only a part of ADSS cables are listed in the table. ADSS cables with other spans can be inquired from EFON directly.
          Specifications in the table are got on condition that there is no height difference and the installation sag is 1 %.
          Fiber count is 2 to 72. The identification of fibers complies with the national standard.
          This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.


For more detailed information.
Outdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable PriceOutdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable PriceOutdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable PriceOutdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable Price

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max.Operation Tension

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow

IEC 60794-1-E1

 

Main products
Outdoor Aerial ADSS 96 Core G652D Optic Fiber Cable Price

 

About us
Located in Ningbo, the main seaport city in China, Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Limited is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cables.We have more than 15 years' experience in producing communication cables and fiber optic cables.Since then we have been growing to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and exporter of fiber optic products around the world.

Quality and Safety
We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.Besides, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment.Our products have passed RoHS, ISO9001 and TLC certifications.

Our Principles
Full customer satisfaction
Commitment to high-quality service
Long-term cooperation and profits for each other

FAQ

 

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have years warranty.If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service.If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss monica
*From:
To: Miss monica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now