Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Optical Cable, Communication Cable, 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Central Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication Cable, FTTH 2core Indoor Box/Roseta 2 Hilos PARA Interior Con Buen Precio, FTTH 24 Fibers Outdoor Waterproof Distribution Box for Pole and Wall Mount and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Duct Central Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication Cable

Central Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.3 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.1-0.3/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFXY
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: HDPE/Lszh Sheath/Flame Retardant Sheath/Anti-Roden
  • Fiber Options: Itu G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • Installation Tensile: 1000n
  • Strength Member: Steel Wire or FRP
  • Certifications: ISO9001/Ce/RoHS
  • Warranty (Year): 2
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-288
  • Brand: Efon
  • Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube Non Armor
  • Fiber Count: 2-24 Cores
  • Bend Radius (Under Installation): 20 X External Diameter of Cable
  • Material of Jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
  • Temperature: 40 -70
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE SGS
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
Description
 Non-Armored Uni-Tube optical cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration, and coverwith a black polyethylene out jacket. Two embedded FRP or metallic wire provide desire tension.

Feature
Central Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication CableCentral Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication Cable

 Features
Embedded strength member provide desirable tensile strength.
Compact, easy to install.
UV and moisture-resistant design


 Applications
Installed in duct, direct burial.
FTTx.

 Optical Charateristics 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 Structure and  Technical Specifications                                                GYXY   

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

                (N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
               (N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

6.2

52

1000

400

1000

1000

14~24

7.0

64

1200

500

1000

1000

 Structure and  Technical Specifications                       GYFXY(All-Dielectric) 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

                (N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
               (N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

6.2

45

600

250

1000

1000

14~24

7.0

56

800

300

1000

1000

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people 

          for more detailed information.

  We Produce and Test Cable Comply with Following Standard 

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14

 

You May Like

Central Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication Cable
main productsCentral Loose Tube No Armored 2 - 24 Core Fiber Optic Communication Cable

 

 
FAQ

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss monica
*From:
To: Miss monica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now