Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable, 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber Cable Price manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable Price, 16core FTTH Waterproof Splitter Box Come with Gland, Outdoor Unitube Fiber Optical Cable (GYXTY) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product products Others products Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable Price

Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable Price

FOB Price: US $0.12-0.32 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.12-0.32/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTW
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Applications: Outdoor Duct and Conduit Installation
  • Fiber Count: 2-24 Cores
  • Material of Jacket: PE Flame Retardant PE/Anti-Rodent PE
  • Bend Radius: Static 10*Cable-D Dynamic 20*Cable-D
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-24
  • Brand: Efon
  • GYXTW Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube Cst Armor
  • Fiber Options: Itu G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • Strength Member: Two Parallel Steel Wire
  • Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Certificate: ISO9001 Tlc RoHS
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW SWA Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable price
Product Description
  Mini-Span All-Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) cable's designed for outside plant aerial and duct applications in local 
and campus network loop architectures.From pole-to-build to town-town installations, the Mini-Span cabling system, 
which includes cables, suspension, dead end and termination enclosures, offers a comprehensive transmission circuit 
infrastructure with proven, high reliability performance. See EFON's Fiber Optic Cable Hardware catalog for more 
information. Mini-Span includes fiber counts up to 144 optical fibers and any type or combination of single-mode 
and multi-mode fibers with the cable. Pole-to-Pole span lengths range from 50 feet to over 650 feet (30-200meters).

Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable Price

Product Construction:

Fiber:
2-22 fibers
Uni-loose tube gel-filled


Strength Member:
Steel wire

Armor:
Corrugated steel tape

Outer Jacket:
Black UV polyethylene (PE).

Features:

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
  • Metallic armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.
  • Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.
  • Compact, easy to install.
  • UV and waterproof design.
Applications:
  • Interbuilding voice or data communication.
  • Installed in duct, underground conduit.
  • FTTx.

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 


Structure and Technical Specifications
 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

8.6

95

1500

600

1000

300

14~24

9.0

110

1500

600

1000

300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for           more detailed information.
Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable PriceFiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable PriceFiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable PriceFiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable Price

For more detailed information.

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max.Operation Tension

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow

IEC 60794-1-E1

 

Main products
Fiberhome Fujikura Fiber GYXTW Swa Armoured 12core Fiber Optic Cable Price

 

About us
Located in Ningbo, the main seaport city in China, Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Limited is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cables.We have more than 15 years' experience in producing communication cables and fiber optic cables.Since then we have been growing to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and exporter of fiber optic products around the world.

Quality and Safety
We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.Besides, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment.Our products have passed RoHS, ISO9001 and TLC certifications.

Our Principles
Full customer satisfaction
Commitment to high-quality service
Long-term cooperation and profits for each other

FAQ

 

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have years warranty.If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service.If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss monica
*From:
To: Miss monica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now