Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 2 Core FTTH Cable, Self-Supporting Drop Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 2 Core Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable, Good Price Network FTTH Terminal Box /Caja Terminal 2 Salidas, Fiber Optic FTTH Distribution Box1*16/Caja De Distribucion 2 Hilos and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product products other fiber optic cable FTTH 2 Core Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FTTH 2 Core Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FOB Price: US $0.05-0.05 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.05-0.05/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000km/Week
Transport Package: Wooden Drum or Custmor Required
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJYFXCH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: Lszh,PVC
  • Installation: Outdoor/Indoor
  • Fiber Count: 1-4
  • Installation Tensile: 600n
  • Lszh: Low Smoke,Zero Halogen,Flame Retardant Sheath
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 1-4
  • Brand: Efon
  • Cable Structure: Tight Buffer Self-Support
  • Fiber Options: G657A1, G657A2, G652D
  • Strength Member: 1.0mm /1.2mm Steel Wire
  • Material of Jacket: UV and Flame Resistant Lszh
  • Certificate: ISO9001/CE/RoHS
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
                                       FTTH 2 Core Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Description 
                                                                .
The 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two parallel FIber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at 
the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color UV and flame resistant LSZH sheath.

Features:

Product Construction:
Fiber:
1-4 fibers
250um colored coating fiber

Strength Member:
Steel wire or FRP (Fiber glass reinforced plastic)

Messenger Member:
Phosphatized steel Wire or zinc-coated wire

Outer Jacket:
UV and flame resistant LSZH

Features:
Good UV and flame resistant.
Bow type flat structure.
Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.
Fig8 self-supporting design.
Designed for use with cheap attachment hardware.
Applications:
Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises .
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,
Especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.

Options:
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type
             AttenuationOverfilled launch BandwidthEffective Modal Bandwidth10GB/S Ethernet link lengthMin Bending Radius
Conditions1310/1550nm850/1300nm    850/1300nm      850nm     850nm
 
Unit     dB/km    dB/km    MHZ.km     MHZ.km          m        mm
G652D  0.36/0.22
 

 

 

 
        16
G657A1  0.36/0.22
 

 

 

 
        10
G657A2  0.36/0.22
 

 

 

 
        7.5
50/125
 
   3.0/1.0     ≥500/500
 

 
        30
62.2/125
 
   3.0/1.0     ≥200/500
 

 
        30
OM3
 
   3.0/1.0     ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        30
OM4
 
   3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700      ≥550        30
B1-OM3
 
   3.0/1.0    ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        7.5
B1-OM4
 
   3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700       ≥550        7.5
 


Structure and Technical Specification

  Fiber Count

   Cable Diameter
         (mm)

   Cable Weight
        (kg/km) 


   Tensile Strength
       (N/100mm)

         Crush Resistance
                (N/100mm)

Short Term
Long Term   Short Term  Long Term
      1-4       5.2*2.0          18     600      300     2200    1000


Note :1.This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for more information.
         2.The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm.
         3.The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of  FRP  and Steel are used

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now