Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

2 Core Optical Fiber Cable, FTTH Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Self-Support Outdoor Aerial Fig 8 Tight Buffer Drop Cable, LSZH Jacket Kevlar Yarn Armor 4 Core Micro Drop Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTX Drop Cable LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $50-100 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $50-100/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJYXFCH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: Lszh/PE Sheath/Flame Retardant Sheath/Anti-Rodent
  • Applications: Outdoor Aerial
  • Fiber Count: 1-4
  • Installation Tensile: 600n
  • Mesenger Member: 1.0/1.2 mm or 7*0.33 Steel Wire
  • Warranty (Year): 2
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-24
  • Brand: Efon
  • Cable Structure: Tight Buffer Self-Support FTTH Cable
  • Fiber Options: G657A1, G657A2, G652D
  • Strength Member: 1.0mm Steel Wire or FRP
  • Material of Jacket: UV and Flame Resistant LSZH
  • Certifications: ISO9001/Ce/RoHS
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
Description

Self-supported flat drop cable. The cable cross section is a fig.8 made a steel wire strength member.

Cable Structure
LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Construction
Fiber:
250µm colorfiber
Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP) or Steel Wire.

Self-supported Member:
Steel Wire

Outer Jacket:
UV and Flame resistant LSZH

Features
Compact, soft, flexible, easyto install.

Applications 

Used in access network oras access cable from outdoorto indoor
in customer premises network.
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,especially used in indooror outdooraerial access cabling.

Optical Characteristics 
Fiber Type             Attenuation Overfilled launch BandwidthEffective Modal Bandwidth10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius 
 Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm    850/1300nm      850nm     850nm 
 Unit     dB/km    dB/km    MHZ.km     MHZ.km          m        mm
 G652D  0.36/0.22            16
 G657A1  0.36/0.22            10
 G657A2  0.36/0.22            7.5
 50/125    3.0/1.0     ≥500/500          30
 62.2/125    3.0/1.0     200/500          30
 OM3    3.0/1.0     ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        30
 OM4    3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700      ≥550        30
 B1-OM3    3.0/1.0    ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        7.5
 B1-OM4    3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700       ≥550        7.5
 

Structure and Technical Specifications  

Fiber Count

  Cable Diameter

     (mm)

  Cable Weight

    (kg/km)  

    Tensile Strength

       (N/100mm)

   Crush Resistance

       (N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term  Long Term
1-4  5.2*2.0  18600300 2200

  1000

6-123.0*9.02712006001100

500

Note :1.This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

          more information. 

         2.The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm.

         3.The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of  FRP              and Steel are used

You May Like   

    LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
     
    You May Need : Cable Fitting for FTTX Drop Cable   
    LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
     
    Send your message to this supplier
    Avatar
    Mr. Bryan Zhao
    Manager
    *From:
    To: Mr. Bryan Zhao
    *Message:

    Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

    This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now