Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS, FRP Self-Supporting Cable, FRP Self-Supporting Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial Cable, 16core FTTH Waterproof Splitter Box Come with Gland, Outdoor Unitube Fiber Optical Cable (GYXTY) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product products other fiber optic cable ADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial Cable

ADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5-15 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5-15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ADSS-80m-12F
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • ADSS Cable Installation Tensile: 1200n
  • Material of Jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
  • ADSS Cable Fiber: Itu G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • ADSS Cable Applications: Aerial
  • ADSS Cable Fiber Count: 2-24
  • Specification: 1.2.3.4 km per drum or requirement
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-288
  • Brand: Efon
  • ADSS Cable Fiber Type: G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • ADSS Cable Strength Member: Kevlar Yarn
  • ADSS Cable Cable Span: 80m
  • ADSS Cable Bend Radius: Static 10*Cable-Diameter: Dynamic 20*Cable-Diamete
  • ADSS Cable Certificate: ISO9001 RoHS Tlc
  • Trademark: EFON
  • Origin: China
Product Description
ADSS 80m Span caja empalme fibra optica 12, carrier clamp aerial cable
Product Description 
Uni-Tube All Dielectric Drop ADSS cable is specifcally designed for Fiber to the Subscriber applications. 
It is a round, all dielectric cable ideally suitedfor self-supporting drop type installations as well as in lashed or conduit 
builds. Two embedded FRP member provide high tensile strength. The overall fiber glass yarn strength member is used 
for additional mechanical protection.

ADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial Cable

Product Construction:
Fiber:
2-12 fibers
Uni-loose tube gel-filled


Strength Member:
1. Embedded Fiberglass reinforced Plastic (0.5mm FRP)
2. Overall fiberglass reinforce yarn (Water Blocking)


Outer Jacket:
Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE).

Features: 

  • All dielectric structure.
  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
  • Embedded FRP member provide high tensile strength.
  • Overall fiberglass reinforce yarn provide additional tensile strength.
  • UV and waterproof design.

Applications:

  • Inter building voice or data communication.
  • Aerial  installation.
  • FTTx, access.

Optical Characteristics:
 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 


Structure and Technical Specification

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

             (N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
                 (N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~6

5.3

28

1000

500

1000

300

8~12

5.6

32

1000

500

1000

300

Note: Larger spans can be achieved if necessary with installation sags larger than 1% of span.
        This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people 
        for more detailed information.
        Hybrid designs (containing single mode and multi mode fiber) and composite designs (containing copper     
                         conductors) are also available.

For more detailed information.
ADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial CableADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial CableADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial Cable

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max.Operation Tension

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow

IEC 60794-1-E1

 

Main products
ADSS 80m Span Caja Empalme Fibra Optica 12, Carrier Clamp Aerial Cable

 

About us
Located in Ningbo, the main seaport city in China, Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Limited is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cables.We have more than 15 years' experience in producing communication cables and fiber optic cables.Since then we have been growing to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and exporter of fiber optic products around the world.

Quality and Safety
We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.Besides, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment.Our products have passed RoHS, ISO9001 and TLC certifications.

Our Principles
Full customer satisfaction
Commitment to high-quality service
Long-term cooperation and profits for each other

FAQ

 

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have years warranty.If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service.If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss monica
*From:
To: Miss monica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now