Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Duct Optic Cable, Steel Wire Cable, Fiber Optic Network Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable, Self-Support Outdoor Aerial Fig 8 Tight Buffer Drop Cable, LSZH Jacket Kevlar Yarn Armor 4 Core Micro Drop Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product products other fiber optic cable Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable

Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 20 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Meters US $0.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 1000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTW
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE/Lszh Sheath/Flame Retardant PE/Anti-Rodent PE
  • Fiber Material: Central Loose Tube
  • Strength Member: Two Parallel Steels
  • Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Operating Temperature: -40°c~+70°c
  • Certificate: ISO9001 TCL RoHS
  • Transport Package: PP Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-24
  • Brand: Efon
  • Fiber Type: G652D, Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 9/125 50/125 62.5/125
  • Armored: Corrugated Steel Tape/Aluminium Tape
  • Material of Jacket: PE Flame Retardant PE/Anti-Rodent PE
  • Bend Radius: Static 10*Cable-D Dynamic 20*Cable-D
  • Applications: Direct Burial
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
                                  Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable
Description

 

  GYXTW Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armored cable is designed with the flexibility and versatility 

required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. The metallic armor is used when 

mechanical protection is desired.
Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable

 

Product Construction:

Fiber:

2-24 fiber

Uni-loose tube gel-filled 

Strength Member:

Steel Wire

Armor:

Corrugated steel tape

 

Outer Jacket:

Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

Features:

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
  • Metallic armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.
  • Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.
  • Compact, easy to install.
  • UV and waterproof design.

Application:

  • Interbuilding voice or data communication.
  • Installed in duct, underground conduit.
  • FTTx.

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

8.6

95

1500

600

1000

300

14~24

9.0

110

1500

600

1000

300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for 

          more detailed information.

 

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard: 

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14

 

Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable
Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable
MAIN PRODUCTS:
Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable
Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable
Big Factory Outdoor Steel Wire Fo Cable/Network Cable

MORE INFORMATION:

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now