Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Sm 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Network Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto, Good Price Network FTTH Terminal Box /Caja Terminal 2 Salidas, Fiber Optic FTTH Distribution Box1*16/Caja De Distribucion 2 Hilos and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable outdoor 1.Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto

Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto

FOB Price: US $0.127-0.27 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.127-0.27/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTW
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE/LSZH Sheath/Flame Retardant PE/Anti-Rodent PE
  • Armored: Corrugated Steel Tape/Aluminium Tape
  • Strength Member: Two Parallel Steels
  • Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Bend Radius: Static 10*Cable-D: Dynamic 20*Cable-D
  • Certificate: ISO9001 Tlc RoHS
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-24cores
  • Brand: Efon
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Fiber Count: 2-24
  • Material of Jacket: PE/Flame Retardant PE/Anti-Rodent PE
  • Fiber: Single Mode
  • Applications: Aerial or Duct
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
                              Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable para ducto
Product Description:

  GYXTW Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armored cable is designed with the flexibility and versatility 

required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. The metallic armor is used when 

mechanical protection is desired.
Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto

 

Product Construction:

Fiber:

2-24 fiber

Uni-loose tube gel-filled 

Strength Member:

Steel Wire

Armor:

Corrugated steel tape

 

Outer Jacket:

Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

Features:

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
  • Metallic armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.
  • Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.
  • Compact, easy to install.
  • UV and waterproof design.

Application:

  • Interbuilding voice or data communication.
  • Installed in duct, underground conduit.
  • FTTx.

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

8.6

95

1500

600

1000

300

14~24

9.0

110

1500

600

1000

300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for 

          more detailed information.

 

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard: 

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14

Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto
Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto
ABOUT US:
Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto
Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto
Sm 9/125 Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable PARA Ducto
MORE INFORMATION:

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now