Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Optic Fiber Cable, Steel Wires Fiber Cable, Single Mode Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode 2core Steel Wires Optic Fiber Cable (GYXTY), 96 Core Dome High Quality Fiber Optic Splice Losure, LSZH Jacket Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable 1.Unitube cable Single Mode 2core Steel Wires Optic Fiber Cable (GYXTY)

Single Mode 2core Steel Wires Optic Fiber Cable (GYXTY)

FOB Price: US $0.126-0.7 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.126-0.7/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTY
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: HDPE/Lszh Sheath/Flame Retardant Sheath/Anti-Roden
  • Fiber Material: Doped Silica
  • Central Strength Member: Steel Wire
  • Material of Jacket: HDPE/Lszh /Flame Retardant Sheath
  • Applications: Outdoor Aerial and Duct
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-24
  • Brand: Efon
  • Fiber Type: G652D, Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 9/125 50/125 62.5/125
  • Fiber: Single Mode
  • Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Bending Radius: Static 10*Cable-D: Dynamic 20*Cable-D
  • Certificate: ISO9001 Tlc RoHS
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description

Description

    GYXTY armor optical fiber cable is an outdoor communication optical cable of metallic strength member of the central tube jelly-filled structure, with polyethylene sheath.

 

Features

 

  • Full cross-section water-blocking structure with vertical cover ensure good water blocking and moisture resistance
  • Loose tube is filled with special ointment for a key fiber protection
  • Phosphated steel wire wrapped members are resistant to tensile and lateral pressure
  • Product life of 30 years


Performance

 

  • Applications: Suitable for long-distance communication and indoor communication
  • Way of laying: overhead, pipeline
  • Operating temperature: -40 ~ + 70 °C
  • Bend radius: static 10x cable diameter; Dynamic 20x cable diameter


Installation method:

Aerial, conduit,

Single Mode 2core Steel Wires Optic Fiber Cable (GYXTY)


Single Mode 2core Steel Wires Optic Fiber Cable (GYXTY)

Single Mode 2core Steel Wires Optic Fiber Cable (GYXTY)



Products Standard
 

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794-1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794-1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 -1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794-1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794-1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794-1-2-E7
Cable bend  IEC 60794-1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794-1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794-1-2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14




Structure and Technical Specifications


ItemsSpecified Values
Fiber TypeG.652 Single-mode fiber
Mode Field Diameter@1310nm9.2±0.4μm
Cladding Diameter125.0±1.0μm
Cut-Off Wavelengthλcc(test 20m cable+2m fiber) ≤1260 nm
Mode Field Concentricity Erro≤0.5μm
Cladding No Circularity Erro1.00%
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm≤0.36 dB/km
1550nm≤0.22 dB/km
Dispersion Coefficient1288-1339nm≤3.5PS/nm.km

1270-1360nm≤5.3PS/nm.km

1550nm≤18PS/nm.km

1625nm≤22PS/nm.km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength1300nm-1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope≤0.09PS/nm 2 .km
PMD≤0.2PS/km 1/2
Coating Diameter  245±10μm
Proof Test100kpsi0.7Gpa  

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now