Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

12/24 Core Optical Cable, Unitube Optical Cable, Non-Metal Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2/4/6/8/12/24 Core Unitube Non-Metal Non-Armored Optical Fiber Cable (GYXTY), GYTA53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Network Cable, Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable outdoor 2.Duct Fiber Optic Cable 2/4/6/8/12/24 Core Unitube Non-Metal Non-Armored Optical Fiber Cable (GYXTY)

2/4/6/8/12/24 Core Unitube Non-Metal Non-Armored Optical Fiber Cable (GYXTY)

FOB Price: US $0.126-0.7 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.126-0.7/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTY
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: HDPE/Lszh Sheath/Flame Retardant Sheath/Anti-Roden
  • Fiber Material: Doped Silica
  • Central Strength Member: Steel Wire
  • Material of Jacket: HDPE/Lszh /Flame Retardant Sheath
  • Applications: Outdoor Aerial and Duct
  • Color: Black
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Efon
  • Fiber Type: G652D, Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 9/125 50/125 62.5/125
  • Fiber: Single Mode
  • Tube: Central Loose Tube
  • Bending Radius: Static 10*Cable-D: Dynamic 20*Cable-D
  • Certificate: ISO9001 Tlc RoHS
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Description

GYXTY armor optical fiber cable is an outdoor communication optical cable of metallic strength member of the central tube jelly-filled structure, with polyethylene sheath.

Features

Full cross-section water-blocking structure with vertical cover ensure good water blocking and moisture resistance
Loose tube is filled with special ointment for a key fiber protection
Phosphated steel wire wrapped members are resistant to tensile and lateral pressure
Product life of 30 years

Performance

Applications: Suitable for long-distance communication and indoor communication
Way of laying: Overhead, pipeline
Operating temperature: -40 ~ + 70 ° C
Bend radius: Static 10x cable diameter; Dynamic 20x cable diameter


Installation method:

Aerial, conduit,



Products Standard

Mechanical Performance:
Max Tension Performance: IEC 60794-1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension: IEC 60794-1-2-E1
Crush Test: IEC 6079 -1-2-E3
Impact Test: IEC 60794-1-2-E4
Repeated Bending: IEC 60794-1-2-E6
Torsion Test: IEC 60794-1-2-E7
Cable bend: IEC 60794-1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient: ITU-T G. 652
Structural Test: IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling: IEC 60794-1-2-F1
Water Penetration: IEC 60794-1-2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow: IEC 60794-1-E14

Structure and Technical Specifications
ItemsSpecified Values
Fiber TypeG.652 Single-mode fiber
Mode Field Diameter@1310nm9.2±0.4μm
Cladding Diameter125.0±1.0μm
Cut-Off Wavelengthλcc(test 20m cable+2m fiber) ≤1260 nm
Mode Field Concentricity Erro≤0.5μm
Cladding No Circularity Erro1.0%
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm
1550nm
 
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.22 dB/km
Dispersion Coefficient1288-1339nm≤3.5ps/nm.km
1270-1360nm≤5.3ps/nm.km
1550nm≤18ps/nm.km
1625nm≤22ps/nm.km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength1300nm-1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope≤0.09ps/nm 2 .km
PDM≤0.2ps/km 1/2
Coating Diameter  245±10μm
Proof Test100kpsi0.7Gpa 

Product Standard
Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794-1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794-1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 -1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794-1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794-1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794-1-2-E7
Cable bend  IEC 60794-1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794-1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794-1-2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss monica
*From:
To: Miss monica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now