Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Equipment Limited

Duct Optical Cable, Fiber Optical Cable, 144core Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Multi Fiber Easy Access Optical Fiber Cable, Self-Support Outdoor Aerial Fig 8 Tight Buffer Drop Cable Communication Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Duct Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable

Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable

FOB Price: US $0.23-0.9 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.23-0.9/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300km/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFTY
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Fiber Type: G652D Single Mode
  • Fiber: Single Mode
  • Loose Tube: Stranded.Sz Stranged ,PBT Material
  • Material of Jacket: HDPE/LSZH /Flame Retardant Sheath
  • Temperature: -40-+70 C
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE SGS
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Other
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 2-288
  • Brand: Efon
  • Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores
  • Strength Member: Steel Wire/FRP
  • Armored: No Armored
  • Bending Radius: Static 12.50*Cable-D: Dynamic 25*Cable-D
  • Applications: Duct/Aerial
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum Iron-Wooden Drum with Fumigated or Not
  • Origin: China
Product Description
                         Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable
Description:
 

GYFTY Single Jacket None Metallic  optical fiber cable are designed to provide high fiber

counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and

underground conduit.
Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable

 

Product Construction:

Fiber:

2-288 fiber

Multi-loose tube gel-filled 

 

Central Strength Member:

Fiberglass reinforced Platic (FRP).

 

Outer Jacket:

Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

Features:

  • Up to 288 fibers.
  • Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
  • Corrugated steel tape armor to protect cable from mechanical damage.
  • UV and waterproof design.

 

Application:

  • Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone.
  • Installed in duct, underground conduit .

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max FiberPer Tube

Max No. of(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~36

10.2

85

6

6

1500

600

1000

300

38~72

11.1

100

12

6

1500

600

1000

300

74~96

12.6

130

12

8

1500

600

1000

300

98~120

14.1

162

12

10

1500

600

1000

300

122~144

15.9

204

12

12

1800

600

1000

300

146~216

15.9

205

12

18(2 layers)

2200

600

1000

300

>144

Available upon customer request

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people 

          for more detailed information.

 

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard: 

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794-1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794-1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 -1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794-1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794-1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14

Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable
Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable
Main products:
Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable
About us:
Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable

 

Located in Ningbo, the main seaport city in China, Ningbo Haishu Efon Communication Limited is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cables. We have more than 15 years' experience in producing communication cables and fiber optic cables. Since then we have been growing to become a leading Chinese manufacturer and exporter of fiber optic products around the world.

Quality and Safety  We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers. Besides, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment. Our products have passed RoHS, ISO9001 and TLC certifications.

Our Principles  Full customer satisfaction  Commitment to high-quality service  Long-term cooperation and profits for each other
Duct Singlemode 48/96/144 Cores Optical Fiber Cable
More information:

 

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now